14 409th Ave SE North Bend, WA 98045
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Bryan Zemp, Windermere Real Estate Bellevue Commons, Inc. and Windermere Bellevue Commons

  14 409th Ave SE North Bend, WA 98045

Sold on 01/09/2015
$150,000 (USD)
17.88
ACRES

Description

Almost 18 private acres with streams + views of Mt. Si. Easy access off county Rd to include gated entrance, paved road & power. Property designed around CAO ordinance + to maximize privacy + views. Roads + some building sites in along with septic test holes. Other lots available in close proximity for friends to build your own neighborhood. Zoned one house per 5 acres. No seller carry back. Buyer to verify lot size to own satisfaction. Property borders Nature Conservancy for additional privacy.

Sold Date:
01/09/2015
Taxes
$3,827(2001)
Lot Size
17.88 acres
Type
Land
Style
Res - 1 Acre +
Views
Mountain, Partial, See Remarks, Territorial
School District
Svs
County
King Co.
Community
North Bend

Listed By

Bryan Zemp, Windermere Real Estate Bellevue Commons, Inc.
Bought with
Bryan Zemp, Windermere Bellevue Commons
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 4:04 PM GMT+0000

$ (+/-)
Oct 05, 2014
Price Changed
$375,000
-25%
-$125,000
Jun 04, 2014
Price Changed
$500,000
-12%
-$65,000
Feb 10, 2014
Price Changed
$565,000
-19%
-$134,000
May 31, 2013
Price Changed
$699,000
30%
$162,600
Aug 29, 2012
Listed
$536,400
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 16:04. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.